Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3962,110
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2211,380
OranArgentina 7,2714,518
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2208,215
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0569,356
OstendeBelgium 5,1523,202
ObidosBrazil 5,7853,595
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 833518
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1705,077
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1695,076
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6615,382
OdenseDenmark 5,7203,555
OtavaloEcuador 8,2715,139
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,21111,316
OuluFinland 7,0284,367
OroomiehIran 6,1183,802
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1842,600
OdienneIvory Coast 620385
ObihiroJapan 13,7218,526
OfunatoJapan 13,9558,672
OitaJapan 13,6768,498
OkayamaJapan 13,7578,549
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7678,555
OmaezakiJapan 14,0698,743
OmuJapan 13,5668,430
OnahamaJapan 14,0728,744
OsakaJapan 13,8738,621
OshimaJapan 14,1388,785
OtaruJapan 13,5808,439
OwaseJapan 13,9648,678
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8731,785
OujoaMorocco 3,2902,045
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,04311,212
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6089,699
OphirNew Zealand 15,5389,656
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,36210,168
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3999,569
OcotalNicaragua 9,0665,634
OrlandNorway 6,5914,095
OsloNorway 6,2073,857
OhotskRussia 12,2687,624
OkhotskRussia 12,2687,624
OlekminskRussia 11,2777,008
OlenekRussia 10,4986,524
OmskRussia 8,7235,420
OnegaRussia 7,3344,557
OrenburgRussia 7,4584,634
OymyakonRussia 11,9117,402
OviedoSpain 4,2412,636
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6154,111
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9723,711
OdessaUkraine 5,6613,518
OvrucUkraine 5,9473,696
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9526,184
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3525,190
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2436,986
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1185,666
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0016,215
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7326,048
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6836,017
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6987,269
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7866,081
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7956,087
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0425,619
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4975,280
Orono, MeUsa 7,6514,754
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1715,699
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7326,048
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0565,627
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6796,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -