Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4054,602
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9433,072
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4253,993
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7272,937
ZhengzhouChina 12,1297,537
ZhijiangChina 12,0287,474
ZagrebCroatia 4,9033,047
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9013,046
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4012,735
ZahedanIran 7,2894,529
ZanjanIran 6,3603,952
ZacatecasMexico 10,6616,625
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,6197,220
ZinderNiger 1,7041,059
ZhobPakistan 8,1295,052
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8728,620
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8728,620
ZamoscPoland 5,6483,510
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4913,412
ZigalovoRussia 10,7296,667
ZiganskRussia 10,9946,832
ZyryankaRussia 11,8627,371
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,0592,522
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8343,004
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9573,080
ZonguldakTurkey 5,3603,331
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0033,730
ZitomirUkraine 5,8553,639
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9383,690
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0033,730
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3137,030
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5285,921
ZambeziZambia 3,6442,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -