Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1772,596
LuandaAngola 2,4661,532
LuenaAngola 3,2472,018
La PlataArgentina 7,1934,470
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3624,575
La RiojaArgentina 7,7254,801
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6084,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9575,566
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9694,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0689,363
LavertonAustralia 15,2019,446
LearmonthAustralia 13,1098,146
LongreachAustralia 16,0559,977
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0569,977
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,59710,313
Low HeadAustralia 15,0849,373
LinzAustria 5,0793,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1093,796
LerwickUk 6,1083,796
La PazBolivia 7,4644,638
LavrasBrazil 5,3583,330
LencoisBrazil 4,5882,851
LinharesBrazil 4,8112,989
LondrinaBrazil 6,0333,749
LomBulgaria 5,0453,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2426,364
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8935,526
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2336,359
Langara, BcCanada 11,9017,395
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1345,676
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8916,768
London, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9516,183
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7971,738
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1475,063
LanzhouChina 11,2426,986
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,2066,342
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4184,610
LimonCosta Rica 8,7145,415
LarnacaCyprus 5,0673,149
LimassolCyprus 5,0113,114
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9512,455
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3652,091
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7493,572
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1954,471
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3574,572
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2664,515
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4084,604
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3955,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4235,234
LuxorEgypt 4,5092,802
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4075,846
Laucala BayFiji 18,55811,532
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7584,199
Le MansFrance 4,7632,959
LilleFrance 5,0823,158
LyonFrance 4,5822,847
LambarnGabon 1,7081,061
LastourvilleGabon 1,9691,224
LibrevilleGabon 1,575979
LeipzigGermany 5,3503,324
LindenbergGermany 5,4793,405
LamiaGreece 4,5872,850
LarissaGreece 4,6472,888
LemnosGreece 4,8222,996
LimnosGreece 4,8353,004
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3883,969
LabeGuinea 1,141709
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9739,926
La CeibaHonduras 9,0955,652
La MesaHonduras 9,2115,724
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8995,530
LudhianaIndia 8,7425,432
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7672,341
LatinaItaly 4,3682,715
LatronicoItaly 4,3582,708
LecceItaly 4,4722,779
LodwarKenya 4,3942,731
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4737,130
LiepajaLatvia 6,1053,794
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0633,768
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0253,122
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7172,931
LabuanMalaysia 13,1618,179
LuqaMalta 3,8892,417
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3203,927
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4017,085
LashioMyanmar 10,9676,815
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5899,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,0809,992
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0149,951
LagosNigeria 817508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2803,903
LillehammerNorway 6,3243,930
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5915,339
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6214,114
LimaPeru 8,3145,166
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8858,628
LisbonPortugal 3,7582,336
LeninbadRussia 8,2465,124
LevsiRussia 8,3715,202
LungiSierra Leone 1,089677
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8733,028
LanzaroteSpain 2,8251,756
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1402,573
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7132,929
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6992,920
LatakiaSyria 5,2723,276
LampangThailand 11,2326,980
LoeiThailand 11,4807,134
Lop BuriThailand 11,4127,092
LomeTogo 583362
LeemingUk 5,4583,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1093,796
London, EnglandUk 5,1503,200
London-GatwickUk 5,1213,182
LynehamUk 5,1463,198
L’VovUkraine 5,6013,480
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7433,569
LozovajaUkraine 6,1553,825
LubnyUkraine 6,0533,761
LuckUkraine 5,7463,571
LuganskUkraine 6,3043,918
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3895,834
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5275,920
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6465,994
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6645,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0184,983
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0056,839
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6545,999
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3485,809
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8026,713
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8636,129
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5946,583
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2816,389
Larned, KsUsa 10,0906,270
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4376,486
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5367,168
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1805,083
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7326,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7554,819
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7776,076
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5675,945
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6465,994
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9795,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5925,339
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4665,261
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3107,028
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7014,786
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6465,994
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Libby, MtUsa 11,1306,916
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8626,128
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2665,136
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9016,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5205,916
Llano, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8727,377
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8727,377
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8897,388
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8316,731
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9315,550
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2315,736
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0416,240
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1285,051
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4096,468
Luling, TxUsa 10,0766,261
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4626,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3535,190
LivingstoneZambia 4,1522,580
LundaziZambia 4,5442,824
LusakaZambia 4,2442,637
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2372,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -