Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,25111,341
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6106,593
ParanaArgentina 7,2574,510
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8714,270
PehuajoArgentina 7,5634,699
PergaminoArgentina 7,3614,574
PigeArgentina 7,6824,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5494,691
PosadasArgentina 6,6574,137
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0454,378
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1255,049
Punta IndioArgentina 7,1634,451
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1248,155
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5998,451
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2322,630
ParakouBenin 854531
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9822,474
ParacatuBrazil 5,3363,316
ParanaBrazil 5,2393,256
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9033,668
ParanaibaBrazil 5,8643,644
ParintinsBrazil 5,9303,685
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3052,675
Passo FundoBrazil 6,3863,968
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,3673,335
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3862,725
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1342,569
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7402,946
PeixeBrazil 5,2933,289
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3652,712
PicosBrazil 4,3862,726
PiraiBrazil 5,3373,316
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4833,407
PompeuBrazil 5,2543,265
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4173,988
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4213,368
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1653,831
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8304,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3803,964
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2523,264
PosseBrazil 5,1513,201
PlevenBulgaria 5,0823,158
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9863,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9217,408
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9336,794
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2935,775
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2945,775
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0294,368
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8706,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3136,409
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3457,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7607,308
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1426,302
ParronChile 8,2435,122
Puerto AysenChile 8,8025,470
Puerto MonttChile 8,6925,401
Punta ArenasChile 8,9715,575
PingbianChina 12,2317,601
PeralesColombia 7,8874,901
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0304,368
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9135,539
PragueCzech Republic 5,2693,274
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4824,649
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3154,546
PoloDominican Republic 7,4334,619
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3664,577
PichilingueEcuador 8,4175,231
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5285,299
PuyoEcuador 8,2545,129
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7522,953
ParisFrance 4,8813,033
PerpignanFrance 4,2222,624
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3225,793
Port-GentilGabon 1,556967
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,5375,926
PotsdamGermany 5,4683,398
PatrasGreece 4,4932,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8055,471
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9314,307
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3883,969
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5474,690
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7705,450
PecsHungary 5,0103,113
PambanIndia 9,1645,695
PuneIndia 8,5365,305
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6007,209
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,5837,819
PadovaItaly 4,7222,934
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7722,966
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0502,517
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0472,515
PantelleriaItaly 3,8652,402
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6112,865
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0562,521
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5082,802
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5052,800
PiacenzaItaly 4,6062,862
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4982,795
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6362,881
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3082,677
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4012,735
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3622,711
PrizziItaly 4,0172,496
PakseLaos 11,9507,426
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5177,157
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2814,525
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3054,539
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,61310,945
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7192,932
PatheinMyanmar 10,7606,686
PutaoMyanmar 10,8526,743
PyiMyanmar 10,7776,697
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,92111,137
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,11610,014
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7585,442
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,214754
PohangNorth Korea 13,3338,285
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8868,008
PadidanPakistan 7,9674,951
PanjgurPakistan 7,5694,703
ParachinarPakistan 8,2085,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4914,655
PeshawarPakistan 8,3495,188
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,80110,440
PilarParaguay 6,8484,255
PiscoPeru 8,2485,126
PiuraPeru 8,5925,339
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4804,648
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4498,357
PoznanPoland 5,5803,467
PrzemyslPoland 5,5493,448
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9272,440
PortalegrePortugal 3,8012,362
Porto Portugal 4,0172,496
PavelecRussia 6,6514,133
PecoraRussia 8,1625,072
PermRussia 7,7934,843
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3248,280
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0324,370
PjatigorskRussia 6,2823,903
PoronajskRussia 13,1718,185
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,0743,774
Providenja BayRussia 12,2217,595
PskovRussia 6,4794,026
PodorSenegal 1,7441,084
PopradSlovakia 5,3793,342
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3543,327
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8873,037
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8742,407
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2425,743
Port SudanSudan 4,7272,938
ParamariboSuriname 5,6693,523
PiteňSweden 6,9714,332
PalmyraSyria 5,4223,370
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0429,969
PhetchabunThailand 11,4387,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3407,047
PhraeThailand 11,3047,024
PhuketThailand 11,2787,009
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2657,000
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5047,149
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3747,068
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3433,942
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0163,117
PoltavaUkraine 6,1063,794
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9704,331
PradoUruguay 7,0504,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,9614,326
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Pana, IlUsa 9,2215,730
Paoli, InUsa 8,9555,565
Paris, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1985,716
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6856,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9746,198
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8736,135
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8086,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4717,128
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0665,634
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Perry, OkUsa 9,9406,177
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0434,998
Philo, OhUsa 8,6175,355
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3397,046
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1076,281
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5025,905
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4705,264
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9584,945
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7084,790
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4015,842
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1036,900
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2265,733
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6557,243
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0404,996
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6557,243
Portage, WiUsa 9,2085,722
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7174,796
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7427,296
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3835,831
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5965,963
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2326,980
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0805,021
Princeton, InUsa 9,1295,673
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7624,823
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5606,562
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0334,370
PetaukeZambia 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -