Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,1455,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2495,126
JuninArgentina 7,4204,611
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9103,673
JacobinaBrazil 4,4362,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,9192,436
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6972,297
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,2903,288
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2393,256
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7046,652
JiuquanChina 10,6856,639
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,8425,494
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4964,658
JoensuuFinland 6,9464,316
JokioinenFinland 6,5924,096
JyvskylFinland 6,8024,227
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8934,905
JulianehbGreenland 7,0974,410
JagdalpurIndia 9,3945,838
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3607,681
JerusalemIsrael 5,0303,126
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9575,566
JosNigeria 1,504935
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3114,543
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3164,546
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0104,977
JhelumPakistan 8,5395,306
JiwaniPakistan 7,3204,549
JuliacaPeru 7,6434,750
JakutskRussia 11,5637,185
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5554,073
JenisejskRussia 9,8666,131
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7598,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3518,296
JamestownSaint Helena 2,3621,468
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9853,098
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2243,246
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9203,057
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5092,181
JubaSudan 3,9362,446
JokkmokkSweden 7,0634,389
JönköpingSweden 6,0493,759
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0443,756
JendoubaTunisia 3,7082,304
JerbaTunisia 3,5252,191
JerseyUk 4,8923,040
JaltaUkraine 5,7213,555
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3345,800
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2065,721
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5415,307
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2985,778
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3595,195
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -