Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1365,055
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7894,840
KhostAfghanistan 8,1915,090
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1325,053
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8205,481
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9263,061
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3643,955
KandiBenin 999621
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7345,427
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7365,429
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0656,876
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3326,421
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0374,994
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0525,003
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7835,458
KashiChina 8,7725,451
KunmingChina 11,4177,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4031,493
KhargaEgypt 4,3032,674
KosseirEgypt 4,6722,903
KajaaniFinland 7,0314,369
KuopioFinland 6,9064,292
KuusamoFinland 7,2234,489
KarlsruheGermany 5,0023,108
KasselGermany 5,2683,274
KonstanzGermany 4,8813,033
KumasiGhana 305190
KalamataGreece 4,4122,742
KerkiraGreece 4,5082,801
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4122,741
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7284,802
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3604,574
KankanGuinea 822511
KindiaGuinea 1,120696
KissidougouGuinea 821510
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,8379,841
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6247,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6257,845
KeszthelyHungary 5,0413,133
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6084,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,0166,224
KotaIndia 8,7335,427
KozhikodeIndia 8,7755,453
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2108,830
KermanIran 6,9304,307
KermanshahIran 6,1583,827
Khoram AbadIran 6,2243,868
KilkennyIreland 5,2743,277
KingstonJamaica 8,0164,981
KagoshimaJapan 13,6938,509
KanazawaJapan 13,8188,586
KaruizawaJapan 13,9658,678
KatsuuraJapan 14,1728,807
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0428,726
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5178,399
KobeJapan 13,8508,606
KochiJapan 13,8028,577
KofuJapan 14,0158,709
KumagayaJapan 14,0358,721
KumamotoJapan 13,6308,470
KumejimaJapan 13,6558,486
KureJapan 13,6848,503
KushiroJapan 13,7758,560
KutchanJapan 13,5898,444
KyotoJapan 13,8658,616
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2985,778
KitaleKenya 4,3482,702
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0583,765
KufraLibya 3,5942,234
KaunasLithuania 6,0523,761
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0373,751
KybartaiLithuania 5,9913,723
KarongaMalawi 4,5172,807
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7277,287
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2378,226
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6867,262
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8277,349
KuantanMalaysia 11,8627,371
KuchingMalaysia 12,6767,877
KayesMali 1,310814
KeniebaMali 1,164724
KidalMali 1,574978
KitaMali 1,060659
KoutiaMali 811504
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,20611,314
KisinevMoldova 5,6093,485
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9067,398
KhatgalMongolia 10,5426,551
KhovdMongolia 9,9816,202
KhujirtMongolia 10,8306,730
KhutagMongolia 10,7496,680
KenitraMorocco 3,2422,015
KalewaMyanmar 10,6146,596
KathaMyanmar 10,8036,713
KawthaungMyanmar 11,2697,003
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5946,583
KengtungMyanmar 11,1876,952
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7086,654
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,2582,646
KathmanduNepal 9,6686,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,89011,117
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,32910,147
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,0319,962
KarioiNew Zealand 16,21010,073
KawerauNew Zealand 16,36210,167
KopuaNew Zealand 16,14410,032
KanoNigeria 1,564972
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1918,197
KarasjokNorway 7,4564,633
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3573,950
KristiansandNorway 5,9743,712
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5044,042
KhasabOman 6,7844,215
KarachiPakistan 7,8384,871
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8544,881
KhanpurPakistan 8,2285,113
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8264,863
KororPalau 15,1949,442
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3843,345
KlodzkoPoland 5,3773,342
KoszalinPoland 5,7373,565
KrakowPoland 5,4563,391
KalakanRussia 11,3937,080
KaliningradRussia 5,9243,681
KamenskoeRussia 12,4357,727
KandalaksaRussia 7,4154,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8564,882
KazanRussia 7,3034,538
KemRussia 7,2994,536
KerchRussia 5,9243,681
KhabarovskRussia 12,8377,977
KirenskRussia 10,7846,701
KirovRussia 7,4834,650
KljuciRussia 13,0298,097
KolpasevRussia 9,3295,797
KorfRussia 12,6687,872
KostromaRussia 6,9974,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6496,618
KotlasRussia 7,4954,658
KrasnodarRussia 6,0763,776
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7794,834
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8264,863
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9456,180
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9425,557
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2504,505
KurganRussia 8,2365,118
KurskRussia 6,3493,945
KyraRussia 11,3727,066
KigaliRwanda 3,8682,404
KoldaSenegal 1,479919
KabalaSierra Leone 968602
KosiceSlovakia 5,3863,347
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8773,030
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0308,097
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3065,783
KadugliSudan 3,7562,334
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1532,581
KassalaSudan 4,5462,825
KhartoumSudan 4,1452,575
KostiSudan 4,1072,552
KalmarSweden 5,9893,721
KaresuandoSweden 7,2954,533
KarlstadSweden 6,2043,855
KristianstadSweden 5,8703,648
KamishliSyria 5,7823,593
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3097,028
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7057,274
Khon KaenThailand 11,6107,215
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4597,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5647,186
KairouanTunisia 3,6752,284
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4793,405
KarsTurkey 6,1023,792
KastamonuTurkey 5,4863,409
KayseriTurkey 5,4383,379
KonyaTurkey 5,1783,218
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4194,610
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5264,676
KinlossUk 5,8263,621
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2193,864
KievUkraine 5,9593,703
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0483,758
KirovogradUkraine 5,8983,665
KlepininoUkraine 5,8043,607
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9853,719
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7563,577
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9173,677
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0436,862
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7086,033
Keene, NhUsa 7,8354,869
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7925,463
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4566,497
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5355,304
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4626,501
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5047,770
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0296,232
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2235,110
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8357,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7705,450
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4647,745
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8167,342
KabompoZambia 3,7472,328
KabweZambia 4,1912,604
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1912,604
KafirondaZambia 4,0602,523
KaomaZambia 3,8732,407
KasamaZambia 4,2472,639
KasempaZambia 3,8952,420
KawambwaZambia 4,0222,500
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4302,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -