Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8494,877
ShkoderAlbania 4,7092,926
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6862,291
SaltaArgentina 7,4414,624
San AntonioArgentina 8,0414,997
San LuisArgentina 7,8294,865
San RafaelArgentina 8,0575,007
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7884,840
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4344,620
SarmientoArgentina 8,5495,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9209,893
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9299,898
SalzburgAustria 4,9993,106
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4444,004
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5144,048
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5324,059
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6812,909
SaveBenin 772480
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9854,340
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8192,995
SalvadorBrazil 4,3262,688
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5734,085
SantaremBrazil 5,7033,544
SantosBrazil 5,6233,494
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6633,519
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4943,414
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0322,506
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1753,837
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6224,115
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4073,360
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5672,838
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7512,953
São PauloBrazil 5,6263,496
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,6053,483
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3504,567
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3782,720
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3062,676
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1973,229
SobralBrazil 4,1652,588
SoureBrazil 4,9993,106
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8423,009
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,7484,193
SurubimBrazil 3,8142,370
SadovoBulgaria 4,9953,104
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8543,016
SofiaBulgaria 4,9533,078
SiemreapCambodia 11,7817,321
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9364,310
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4254,614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9555,565
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4086,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8635,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8214,860
Scott, SkCanada 10,5436,551
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6184,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2234,489
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0306,854
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4155,851
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8166,721
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0314,369
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3134,544
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5236,539
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5316,544
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0304,369
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8891,795
SalCape Verde 2,4341,512
SantiagoChile 8,2195,107
SewellChile 8,2115,102
ShanghaiChina 12,9518,048
ShantouChina 12,8337,975
ShenyangChina 12,5677,809
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5585,318
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7504,816
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8315,488
SibenikCroatia 4,6992,920
SplitCroatia 4,7002,920
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,8093,610
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7663,583
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3374,559
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2274,491
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2394,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3484,566
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2344,495
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2984,535
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4004,598
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3544,570
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4294,616
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1614,450
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2634,513
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3804,586
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4484,628
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2894,529
San GabrielEcuador 8,2175,106
SalloumEgypt 4,2112,617
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0802,536
SohagEgypt 4,4592,771
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7722,965
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3605,816
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1235,048
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2854,527
StrasbourgFrance 4,9383,068
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3073,298
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5453,446
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0973,789
SchleswigGermany 5,6123,488
StuttgartGermany 4,9953,104
SamosGreece 4,7722,965
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7142,930
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,4212,747
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7264,801
SiguiriGuinea 897557
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3075,783
SzegedHungary 5,1123,177
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0693,150
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8174,236
SagarIndia 9,0295,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6475,373
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0579,978
SemnanIran 6,7444,191
ShahroudIran 6,9024,289
ShirazIran 6,5024,040
ShannonIreland 5,2963,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4372,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5082,801
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4442,762
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5282,814
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1362,570
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3052,675
SigonellaItaly 4,0552,520
SassandraIvory Coast 240149
SagaJapan 13,5718,433
SaigoJapan 13,6138,459
SakaiJapan 13,6498,482
SakataJapan 13,8538,609
SapporoJapan 13,6078,456
SaseboJapan 13,5338,409
SendaiJapan 13,9698,681
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8168,585
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5788,438
ShinjoJapan 13,8948,634
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9748,684
ShirakawaJapan 14,0148,709
ShizuokaJapan 14,0568,734
SumotoJapan 13,8528,608
SuttsuJapan 13,5688,431
SuwaJapan 13,9578,673
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9475,560
SavannakhetLaos 11,8037,335
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1323,810
SiluteLithuania 6,0133,736
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8032,985
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3483,945
SalimaMalawi 4,7472,950
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4588,363
SibuMalaysia 12,8317,973
SanMali 904562
SegouMali 938583
SikassoMali 705438
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3894,592
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9766,199
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9596,810
SainshandMongolia 11,4407,109
SafiMorocco 3,0561,899
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7611,716
SittweMyanmar 10,5146,534
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0203,741
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1945,092
SaiqOman 6,8774,273
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4424,003
SurOman 7,0574,385
SialkotPakistan 8,6135,353
SibbiPakistan 7,9634,948
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,7304,182
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1685,076
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1688,804
SandomierzPoland 5,5883,472
SniezkaPoland 5,3793,342
SuwalkiPoland 5,9513,698
SzczecinPoland 5,6133,488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5672,217
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1352,570
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8804,275
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1034,414
Satu MareRomania 5,3753,340
SibiuRomania 5,2563,266
SulinaRomania 5,5063,422
SadrinskRussia 8,1475,063
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7364,186
SalekhardRussia 8,6235,358
SaratovRussia 6,8914,282
SejmcanRussia 12,1767,566
SelagoncyRussia 10,6836,639
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7488,543
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8527,365
SmolenskRussia 6,3763,962
SociRussia 6,0303,747
SortovalaRussia 6,8994,287
SuntarRussia 11,0496,866
SurgutRussia 8,8265,484
SverdlovskRussia 7,9964,969
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7064,789
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5734,084
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,300808
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6944,159
SingaporeSingapore 11,9767,442
SliacSlovakia 5,2963,291
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0608,116
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7227,906
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9742,469
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2362,632
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2522,642
SevilleSpain 3,5822,226
SennarSudan 4,2162,620
ShambatSudan 4,1442,575
ShendiSudan 4,2632,649
StenseleSweden 6,8564,260
StockholmSweden 6,3023,916
StorlienSweden 6,5854,092
SundsvallSweden 6,6054,105
SantisSwitzerland 4,8403,007
SongeaTanzania 4,7202,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,7377,293
SongkhlaThailand 11,5307,165
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3667,063
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3437,049
SurinThailand 11,7157,280
Sansanne-MangoTogo 747464
SokodeTogo 698434
SfaxTunisia 3,6052,240
SousseTunisia 3,7112,306
SamsunTurkey 5,6523,512
SiirtTurkey 5,8833,656
SivasTurkey 5,6103,486
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4504,630
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9743,091
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8933,662
SarataUkraine 5,5683,460
SarnyUkraine 5,8463,633
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7333,562
SumyUkraine 6,2033,855
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6964,161
SaltoUruguay 7,0264,366
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9737,440
Safford, AzUsa 11,1696,941
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8684,889
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5635,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3355,801
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9656,192
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6085,970
Salem, InUsa 8,9555,565
Salem, OrUsa 11,8037,335
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1196,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3246,415
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1576,311
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8227,346
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0827,508
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8794,275
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0747,503
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5105,910
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0317,476
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5875,336
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8555,503
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4995,282
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2646,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9555,565
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6297,226
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5417,172
Selma, AlUsa 9,0465,621
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Seymour, InUsa 8,9555,565
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8665,510
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6146,596
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6866,019
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8156,099
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8306,109
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9885,585
Southport, NcUsa 8,2145,104
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5245,297
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6125,973
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4315,861
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2705,761
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6085,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9668,057
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6025,966
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3345,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1785,704
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9584,945
State College, PaUsa 8,2765,143
State University, MsUsa 9,2315,736
State University, NmUsa 10,9186,785
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3495,188
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7086,654
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4685,884
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9787,443
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7176,038
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8304,865
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6796,015
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4085,225
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5407,171
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5605,941
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7986,088
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1675,075
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0034,973
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5674,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0134,358
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3333,936
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5241,569
SocotraYemen 6,3923,972
SenangaZambia 3,8202,374
SerenjeZambia 4,2952,669
SeshekeZambia 3,9992,485
SolweziZambia 3,8722,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -