Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9121,810
In SalahAlgeria 2,5381,577
InnsbruckAustria 4,8953,042
IbiriteBrazil 5,2073,236
IguatuBrazil 4,1332,568
IlheusBrazil 4,4682,777
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9843,097
IndaialBrazil 6,0393,753
IpameriBrazil 5,4843,408
IraiBrazil 6,4053,980
IreceBrazil 4,5832,848
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4932,792
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1253,806
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8773,652
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9833,096
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0763,155
ItapevaBrazil 5,8523,637
ItirucuBrazil 4,4832,786
ItuacuBrazil 4,6362,881
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2413,878
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4606,500
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5935,340
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9636,813
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6415,991
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7744,831
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8027,334
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9975,591
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3734,582
IzobambaEcuador 8,3085,163
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7152,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3515,811
IoanninaGreece 4,5642,836
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8924,904
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3684,578
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,7315,425
IranshahrIran 7,2374,497
IstranaItaly 4,7562,955
IidaJapan 13,9768,685
IizukaJapan 13,5798,438
IrakoJapan 13,9898,693
IriomotejimaJapan 13,4668,368
IrozakiJapan 14,1148,770
IshigakijimaJapan 13,5088,394
IshinomakiJapan 13,9808,687
IwamizawaJapan 13,6208,463
IzuharaJapan 13,4378,350
IrbidJordan 5,1183,181
IfraneMorocco 3,1441,954
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3789,556
IlorinNigeria 1,007625
InchonNorth Korea 13,0408,103
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1615,071
IslamabadPakistan 8,4855,273
IquitosPeru 7,7704,828
IloiloPhilippines 13,8308,594
IasiRomania 5,5503,449
IcaRussia 12,9948,075
IlirnejRussia 11,9287,412
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5997,829
IrkutskRussia 10,7646,689
Ivdel’Russia 8,1295,052
IbizaSpain 3,7772,347
IspartaTurkey 5,0223,121
IstanbulTurkey 5,1523,201
IzmirTurkey 4,8423,009
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5463,446
IzmailUkraine 5,4723,400
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2976,399
Independence, KsUsa 9,8396,114
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0144,980
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9805,580
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6305,984
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5315,923
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5655,323
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5585,939
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1305,673
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1875,087
IsokaZambia 4,3962,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -