Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8975,529
UaupesBrazil 7,0344,371
UbatubaBrazil 5,4863,409
UberabaBrazil 5,5543,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3126,408
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7286,045
UpernavikGreenland 8,2795,145
UummannaqGreenland 8,0254,987
UdineItaly 4,8313,002
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1012,548
UenoJapan 13,9128,645
UnzendakeJapan 13,6008,451
UrakawaJapan 13,7618,551
UshibukaJapan 13,6138,459
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0368,722
UwajimaJapan 13,7478,543
UkmergeLithuania 6,1213,804
UtenaLithuania 6,1743,837
UlaangomMongolia 9,9926,209
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0906,891
UlgiiMongolia 9,8496,120
UliastaiMongolia 10,3746,447
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9776,200
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3787,070
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3548,298
UfaRussia 7,6304,742
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3455,807
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9926,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,7687,934
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0186,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9764,956
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0708,122
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8717,377
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9207,407
Umm BeninSudan 4,2432,637
UmeňSweden 6,7994,225
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8527,365
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5947,205
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3067,026
UrfaTurkey 5,5943,476
UsakTurkey 5,0083,112
Uman’Ukraine 5,8133,612
UzgorodUkraine 5,4223,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4225,234
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -