Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5541,587
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3552,085
DavisAntarctica 10,2246,353
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2069,449
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9959,318
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3037,024
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8749,864
DhakaBangladesh 10,2236,353
D’UccleBelgium 5,1233,184
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0743,153
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1893,846
DouradosBrazil 6,3213,928
DoualaCameroon 1,521945
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0494,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9786,201
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1116,904
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9874,342
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0084,976
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4775,889
DuianChina 10,7306,668
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6912,915
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2203,244
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4854,651
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4614,636
DabaaEgypt 4,4302,753
DakhlaEgypt 4,1632,587
DijonFrance 4,7512,952
DresdenGermany 5,3603,331
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0034,973
DebrecenHungary 5,2903,287
DalatangiIceland 6,7174,174
DaltonganjIndia 9,5675,945
DarbhangaIndia 9,7346,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6066,590
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6156,596
DumkaIndia 9,8876,144
DwarkaIndia 8,0414,997
DezfulIran 6,1953,850
DublinIreland 5,3623,332
DecimomannuItaly 4,0072,490
DobbiacoItaly 4,8663,024
DimbokroIvory Coast 177110
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0823,158
DagorettiKenya 4,5782,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2523,885
DedzaMalawi 4,7412,946
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0576,871
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5327,166
DaweiMyanmar 11,1676,939
De BiltNetherlands 5,2773,279
De KooyNetherlands 5,3613,331
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3653,334
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,12710,022
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7489,786
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4609,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1123,798
DalbandinPakistan 7,6204,735
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2705,139
DirPakistan 8,3815,208
DroshPakistan 8,3785,206
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4448,354
DohaQatar 6,3043,917
DorohoiRomania 5,5543,451
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2695,760
DudinkaRussia 9,4655,882
DzardzanRussia 10,8826,762
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1893,846
DakarSenegal 1,8201,131
DaruSierra Leone 822511
DurbanSouth Africa 5,3983,354
DamazinSudan 4,2722,654
DongolaSudan 4,0362,508
DamascusSyria 5,2173,242
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2183,243
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6113,487
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1405,058
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9733,090
DjerbaTunisia 3,4982,174
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7453,570
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7473,571
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4403,380
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0573,764
DonetskUkraine 6,1833,842
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6774,149
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7665,448
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3415,183
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9636,191
Danville, IlUsa 9,1285,672
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3905,214
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3397,046
David City, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7965,466
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3817,072
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9525,563
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6687,251
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3946,459
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7025,408
Delphine, InUsa 9,0435,620
Denton, MdUsa 8,0945,030
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5616,562
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5975,964
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2596,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7276,045
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7435,433
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0765,640
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0666,876
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Dover, DeUsa 8,0945,030
Dover, TnUsa 9,1325,674
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3495,810
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4495,872
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Durham, NhUsa 7,7554,819
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4171,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -