Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3244,551
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0734,395
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6394,747
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8155,478
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1694,455
RosarioArgentina 7,3344,558
RichmondAustralia 15,9229,894
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,61210,323
RecifeBrazil 3,7412,325
RemansoBrazil 4,5412,822
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2734,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,2883,286
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0473,757
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7613,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8786,760
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5445,931
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3076,405
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3116,407
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9864,962
RuoqiangChina 9,8216,103
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8924,904
RandersDenmark 5,8253,620
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4784,647
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3154,546
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8067,336
RumipambaEcuador 8,3205,170
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8783,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7682,963
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7012,921
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3643,333
RostockGermany 5,6303,498
RhodesGreece 4,7582,956
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8684,268
ReykhólarIceland 6,8464,254
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7044,166
RamsarIran 6,5524,071
RashtIran 6,4794,026
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2363,254
RadicofaniItaly 4,4622,773
Resia PassItaly 4,8202,995
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6052,862
RivoltoItaly 4,8162,993
Rolle PassItaly 4,8092,988
RomeItaly 4,3942,730
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3692,715
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8152,992
RumoiJapan 13,5508,420
RigaLatvia 6,2443,880
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0743,775
RodriguesMauritius 7,8634,886
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,4916,519
RabatMorocco 3,2151,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,9086,778
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6602,275
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0089,948
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7709,800
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36010,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4969,629
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39910,190
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,37710,177
RivasNicaragua 9,0125,600
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0485,001
RebolyRussia 7,0844,402
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2553,887
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8143,613
RagaSudan 3,2882,043
RashadSudan 3,9132,431
RenkSudan 4,0982,547
RumbekSudan 3,7222,313
RanongThailand 11,2737,005
Roi EtThailand 11,7107,277
RizeTurkey 5,9373,690
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6634,762
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6553,514
RomnyUkraine 6,1333,811
RovnoUkraine 5,7643,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7434,190
RochaUruguay 6,8794,275
Racine, WiUsa 9,1105,661
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3025,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3366,423
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3396,424
Reading, PaUsa 8,1075,038
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9627,434
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7786,698
Redding, CaUsa 11,9517,427
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7657,311
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7957,329
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0435,620
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1905,090
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1905,090
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4205,232
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2915,152
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7776,076
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Rockville, InUsa 9,0435,619
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7056,031
Rome, GaUsa 8,8595,505
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7186,039
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8927,390
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6646,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0945,030
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3835,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -