Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7614,823
ChlefAlgeria 3,4852,166
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6152,246
CeresArgentina 7,3044,539
ChamicalArgentina 7,7134,793
ChepesArgentina 7,7774,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4405,245
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0224,364
CórdobaArgentina 7,5644,701
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5654,701
CorrientesArgentina 6,9134,296
CairnsAustralia 16,47010,235
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6859,747
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0328,098
CedunaAustralia 14,7009,135
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0729,988
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8139,826
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7229,770
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,28910,122
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,33610,151
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4828,999
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3766,448
CharnocksBarbados 6,1483,820
CotonouBenin 709441
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,9873,099
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,1943,228
CabroboBrazil 4,2132,618
CaceresBrazil 6,3693,958
CaetiteBrazil 4,7772,968
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8072,365
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2273,869
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1743,837
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4923,413
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2682,652
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5022,798
CaparaoBrazil 5,0363,129
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6633,519
CaratingaBrazil 5,0223,120
CaravelasBrazil 4,6422,885
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9103,051
CarolinaBrazil 5,0293,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9963,726
CataguasesBrazil 5,1603,206
CatalaoBrazil 5,4843,408
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7193,554
CaxiasBrazil 4,5192,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3323,935
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7002,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2193,243
ChapecoBrazil 6,3473,944
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1263,807
CipoBrazil 4,2362,632
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2483,261
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0983,168
CordeiroBrazil 5,1673,211
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9653,085
CorumbaBrazil 6,4564,012
CoximBrazil 6,1643,830
CrateusBrazil 4,2402,635
CuiabaBrazil 6,1923,848
CuritibaBrazil 5,9633,706
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9256,789
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9036,154
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2075,100
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9367,417
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1924,469
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1995,095
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5464,689
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2544,508
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2564,509
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4504,630
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3265,795
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5655,322
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5165,914
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5355,304
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5736,570
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6485,374
Comox, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9715,575
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7236,663
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0996,897
ChicoChile 8,7735,452
ChillanChile 8,4405,245
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5335,303
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9844,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8395,493
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3155,167
ChangchunChina 12,5677,809
ChangduChina 10,7536,682
ChangshaChina 12,2987,642
ChengduChina 11,4017,085
ChongqingChina 11,6727,253
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5744,707
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7922,978
CamagueyCuba 8,1385,057
CasablancaCuba 8,5965,341
ChebCzech Republic 5,2123,239
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7963,602
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2954,533
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3774,584
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3154,546
CanarEcuador 8,3765,205
CairoEgypt 4,6192,870
CaenFrance 4,8963,042
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6572,894
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3643,333
CocobeachGabon 1,575979
CologneGermany 5,1833,221
ChiosGreece 4,7722,965
CorfuGreece 4,5082,801
ConakryGuinea 1,170727
CatacamasHonduras 9,0005,593
CholutecaHonduras 9,1415,681
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2415,742
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3266,416
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3266,416
ChahbaharIran 7,2044,477
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4093,361
ClonesIreland 5,4513,387
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4563,391
CorkIreland 5,2043,234
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1993,231
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9992,485
CameriItaly 4,6422,885
CampobassoItaly 4,4392,759
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0922,543
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0002,486
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0322,505
Cape MeleItaly 4,4642,774
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3192,684
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0682,528
CerviaItaly 4,6152,868
CiampinoItaly 4,3822,723
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5602,834
Cisa PassItaly 4,5662,837
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3782,720
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8453,011
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9992,485
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3072,677
ChibaJapan 14,1248,777
ChichibuJapan 14,0268,716
ChichijimaJapan 14,8989,258
ChoshiJapan 14,1638,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2243,247
ChilekaMalawi 4,8743,029
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6642,898
ChitipaMalawi 4,4442,762
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9026,774
ComitanMexico 9,6515,997
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,97910,551
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6127,216
ChoirMongolia 11,2416,985
CasablancaMorocco 3,1721,971
ChindeMozambique 5,1593,206
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6486,617
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,24010,092
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4969,629
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7479,785
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0149,952
CondegaNicaragua 9,0605,630
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6526,619
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2588,238
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0978,139
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2178,213
ChhorPakistan 8,1245,048
ChitralPakistan 8,3845,210
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4484,007
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6184,112
CajamarcaPeru 8,3845,210
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3035,160
ChiclayoPeru 8,5275,299
ChimbotePeru 8,4195,231
CuzcoPeru 7,7894,840
CzestochowaPoland 5,5003,418
CoimbraPortugal 3,9122,431
CalafatRomania 5,0433,134
CeahlauRomania 5,4543,389
ClujRomania 5,3173,304
ConstantaRomania 5,3713,337
CraiovaRomania 5,1193,181
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8606,127
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9595,567
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9966,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7637,310
Cape UelenRussia 11,9937,453
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1348,162
CaraRussia 11,3767,069
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9184,920
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5167,156
ChitaRussia 11,3477,051
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3537,055
CokurdahRussia 11,3237,036
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7157,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9633,084
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8007,954
CaceresSpain 3,8132,369
CadizSpain 3,4872,167
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7522,331
CordobaSpain 3,6262,253
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2565,752
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5427,172
ChanthaburiThailand 11,6087,213
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1686,940
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2406,985
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4757,130
ChumphonThailand 11,3277,039
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9223,059
CorumTurkey 5,5123,425
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7094,790
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8894,902
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1323,189
CernovcyUkraine 5,5643,458
ChernigovUkraine 6,0773,776
CarrascoUruguay 7,0334,371
ColoniaUruguay 7,1564,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,7464,192
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2345,738
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0945,030
Camden, ScUsa 8,4905,276
Canton, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8586,126
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0054,974
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6324,742
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Casper, WyUsa 10,6206,599
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7037,273
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2485,125
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3235,172
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5345,925
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3845,210
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3945,216
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5715,326
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4915,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2955,155
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9574,945
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8924,904
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3925,215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3336,421
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5276,541
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1075,659
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9497,426
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6245,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5236,539
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8405,494
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8285,486
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7146,036
Clark, SdUsa 9,9146,160
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4125,848
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0415,618
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4796,512
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6165,354
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2935,775
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0158,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8805,518
College Park, MdUsa 8,1745,079
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5686,567
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4945,899
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5015,282
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9475,560
Columbus, InUsa 8,9555,565
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6925,401
Conception, MoUsa 9,7236,042
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9536,185
Conway, ArUsa 9,4975,902
Conway, ScUsa 8,3065,161
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0755,018
Corning, ArUsa 9,4015,842
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9364,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0866,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8387,356
Covington, LaUsa 9,3335,800
Covington, TnUsa 9,3115,786
Crete, NeUsa 9,8816,140
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6306,606
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4904,655
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4904,655
CaracasVenezuela 6,9484,318
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5864,093
CoroVenezuela 7,2534,507
ChipataZambia 4,5412,822
ChomaZambia 4,2002,610
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,8943,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -