Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5819,682
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2987,021
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0559,976
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,91610,512
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6518,483
WoomeraAustralia 15,0129,328
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6629,111
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7564,820
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5145,290
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3197,034
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5557,180
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7135,414
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7976,088
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2506,369
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1754,458
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,8429,844
WajimaJapan 13,7788,562
WakamatsuJapan 13,9688,680
WakayamaJapan 13,8788,624
WakkanaiJapan 13,4308,345
WajirKenya 4,9003,045
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7112,306
WindhoekNamibia 3,8472,391
WaihiNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,28310,118
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,119
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,0439,970
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,15110,036
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,45410,225
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,15910,041
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,0059,945
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,260
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,39210,186
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,50810,258
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7089,761
WintonNew Zealand 15,4069,574
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,50810,259
WarsawPoland 5,6953,539
WroclawPoland 5,4523,388
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9988,077
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2172,621
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2192,622
WauSudan 3,5402,200
WaddingtonUk 5,3383,317
Waco, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Wake IslandUsa 17,09910,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1626,315
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8706,133
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6835,396
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4197,096
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2935,775
Warren, OhUsa 8,5415,307
Warren, PaUsa 8,3855,211
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3875,833
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1815,084
Washington, IaUsa 9,4635,880
Washington, InUsa 9,0425,619
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8356,112
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2095,723
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8065,472
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6055,347
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2345,738
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1335,676
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7706,071
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5325,302
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1085,039
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3735,203
West Point, GaUsa 8,8585,504
West Point, NyUsa 7,9584,945
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3015,780
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9575,566
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0996,276
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9586,188
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3847,074
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1075,038
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1555,068
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6045,346
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2035,098
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2866,392
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1085,039
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0705,014
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2075,100
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2155,726
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5985,343
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,6235,980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5827,197
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5865,957
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4905,276
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1816,948
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4965,279
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3085,163
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -