Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1255,049
NeuquenArgentina 8,2035,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,4604,636
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23510,710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9719,925
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7999,818
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0099,327
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1035,036
NatitingouBenin 813505
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,1963,229
NgaoundereCameroon 1,9481,211
NkoundjaCameroon 1,6261,010
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5984,722
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3204,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0224,985
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9216,786
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4936,521
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4745,266
N’DjamenaChad 2,2191,379
NanchangChina 12,5697,811
NanjingChina 12,6867,883
NanningChina 12,0257,472
NicosiaCyprus 5,0583,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7023,543
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2884,529
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4494,629
NegeleEthiopia 4,8152,992
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,61711,569
NandiFiji 18,61711,569
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6614,139
NancyFrance 4,9253,060
NantesFrance 4,6642,899
NiceFrance 4,4072,739
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5683,460
NurembergGermany 5,1193,181
NurnbergGermany 5,1193,181
NaxosGreece 4,6272,875
NanortalikGreenland 7,0204,362
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1054,415
NordGreenland 8,5135,290
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5674,702
NzerekoreGuinea 555345
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0715,637
New DelhiIndia 8,8645,508
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3582,708
NaganoJapan 13,9188,649
NagasakiJapan 13,5698,432
NagoJapan 13,7468,542
NagoyaJapan 13,9428,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,7418,539
NaraJapan 13,8948,634
NazeJapan 13,7858,566
NemuroJapan 13,8058,579
NiigataJapan 13,8808,625
NikkoJapan 13,9988,699
NobeokaJapan 13,7198,525
NairobiKenya 4,5772,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,10510,629
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7835,458
NidaLithuania 5,9933,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1273,807
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4053,980
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6252,874
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6782,907
NaraMali 1,162722
NioroMali 1,258782
NemaMauritania 1,315817
NouakchottMauritania 1,9351,203
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,85811,097
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,20810,072
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9969,940
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,0389,966
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0335,613
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1181,316
NiameyNiger 1,134705
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2094,479
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6214,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2405,120
NawabshahPakistan 7,9864,963
NokkundiPakistan 7,4594,635
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9524,320
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5608,426
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1245,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7667,312
NikolaevRussia 5,7733,587
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7257,908
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2298,221
NizneangarskRussia 10,9526,806
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3506,431
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2175,106
NovgorodRussia 6,6494,132
NovosibirskRussia 9,3285,796
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3545,813
No. 6Sudan 4,2962,670
NyalaSudan 3,2542,022
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7997,332
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,3447,050
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,4387,107
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3547,056
NarathiwatThailand 11,6737,254
NigdeTurkey 5,3333,314
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9454,316
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9553,700
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8045,471
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8045,471
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0015,593
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4635,881
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6626,004
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7324,805
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9864,963
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4575,255
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4785,890
New London, WiUsa 9,1875,709
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3385,803
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3625,818
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6085,970
New YorkUsa 7,9584,945
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9334,930
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Newark, NjUsa 7,9664,950
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5825,333
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9286,169
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8585,504
Newport, TnUsa 8,6825,395
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1087,524
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0835,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9066,155
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9647,434
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0346,235
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1876,330
Norton, KsUsa 10,1476,305
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6775,392
NdolaZambia 4,1322,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -