Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0114,978
BustAfghanistan 7,6504,754
BatnaAlgeria 3,5502,206
BecharAlgeria 2,9241,817
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6172,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7731,723
BiskraAlgeria 3,4332,133
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7781,726
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8705,512
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7975,466
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8145,477
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1425,059
ByrdAntarctica 11,0626,874
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7184,796
BarilocheArgentina 8,5295,300
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2214,487
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8269,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,55810,289
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0078,704
BrestBelarus 5,7953,601
BrusselsBelgium 5,1233,184
Belize CityBelize 9,2365,740
BeninBenin 709441
BohiconBenin 697433
BermudaBermuda 6,9634,327
BageBrazil 6,6924,158
BambuiBrazil 5,3853,346
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2483,261
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1652,588
BarcelosBrazil 6,5874,093
BarraBrazil 4,7062,925
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7422,947
BarreirasBrazil 4,9353,067
BelémBrazil 5,0023,108
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1923,226
BelterraBrazil 5,7343,563
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7312,940
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2403,877
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8212,996
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3783,342
BrevesBrazil 5,2273,248
BurgasBulgaria 5,1703,213
BurundiBurundi 3,8142,370
BatouriCameroon 2,0291,261
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8904,903
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4907,140
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5855,956
Banff, AbCanada 11,0226,849
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4545,254
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0304,369
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8766,759
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6776,014
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3015,158
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9906,208
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1666,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0023,730
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5077,150
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0656,254
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4891,547
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9951,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7485,436
BeijingChina 12,1207,532
BarranquillaColombia 7,8104,854
Benito SalasColombia 7,9164,919
BogotáColombia 7,7744,831
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2543,265
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2932,046
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8181,751
BaniDominican Republic 7,3354,558
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4164,608
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2644,514
BahariyaEgypt 4,3092,677
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5362,818
BiarritzFrance 4,2562,645
BordeauxFrance 4,4122,742
BrestFrance 4,8032,985
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,29410,126
BitamGabon 1,7461,085
BanjulGambia 1,6601,031
BerlinGermany 5,4833,407
BrockenGermany 5,3473,323
BokeGuinea 1,354841
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,477918
BudapestHungary 5,1823,220
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1833,221
BangaloreIndia 8,9605,568
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6265,360
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7826,078
BikanerIndia 8,4815,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4348,348
BabolsarIran 6,7134,172
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8144,234
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4714,021
Bandar LengehIran 6,6494,132
BirjandIran 7,1924,469
BushehrIran 6,3193,927
BaghdadIraq 5,8623,643
BasraIraq 6,0833,780
BelmulletIreland 5,4743,401
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3313,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4902,790
BergamoItaly 4,6842,911
BolognaItaly 4,6132,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8122,990
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3052,675
BrindisiItaly 4,5022,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 336209
BouakeIvory Coast 303188
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7425,432
BeirutLebanon 5,1553,204
BenghaziLibya 3,9032,425
BirzaiLithuania 6,2053,856
BitolaMacedonia 4,7092,926
BlantyreMalawi 4,8743,029
BvumbweMalawi 4,8953,042
BintuluMalaysia 12,9518,048
BamakoMali 935581
Bko-SMali 922573
BougounMali 790491
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3681,472
BaitagMongolia 10,0016,215
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1596,313
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9986,834
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5907,202
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5687,188
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6986,648
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4617,122
BulganMongolia 10,8276,728
BhamawMyanmar 10,8886,766
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8209,830
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4519,601
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,9779,928
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,12610,021
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7845,458
BilmaNiger 2,3611,467
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,384860
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8474,876
BergenNorway 6,1823,842
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1803,841
BjornoyaNorway 7,8454,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0364,372
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8154,235
BadinPakistan 8,0314,991
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4835,271
BalakotPakistan 8,5125,290
BarkhanPakistan 8,1425,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3415,183
BascoPhilippines 13,4558,361
BialystokPoland 5,8653,645
BejaPortugal 3,6652,278
BragancaPortugal 4,0742,531
BistritaRomania 5,3943,352
BucharestRomania 5,2523,263
BajkitRussia 10,0336,235
BarabinskRussia 9,0375,616
BarnaulRussia 9,3705,823
BerezovoRussia 8,4695,263
BiserRussia 7,9604,946
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2897,637
BogdarinRussia 11,2456,988
BogucanyRussia 10,1686,318
BomnakRussia 12,0577,492
BorRussia 9,7036,030
BorzjaRussia 11,6257,224
BratskRussia 10,4756,509
BelgradeSerbia 4,9963,105
BoSierra Leone 916569
BontheSierra Leone 980609
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1743,215
BerberaSomalia 5,4193,368
BusanSouth Korea 13,3638,304
BadajozSpain 3,7512,331
BarcelonaSpain 4,0522,518
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1262,564
BabanusaSudan 3,5562,210
BaselSwitzerland 4,8303,002
BernSwitzerland 4,7612,959
BangkokThailand 11,4237,099
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4257,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1986,959
BizerteTunisia 3,8222,375
BalikesirTurkey 4,9783,094
BursaTurkey 5,0943,165
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5574,696
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5463,447
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4973,416
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4983,417
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2583,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0663,148
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0793,156
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8917,389
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2666,380
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1545,067
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2747,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2757,006
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4465,870
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1306,295
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5255,297
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7324,805
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4585,877
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0357,479
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4267,722
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8574,883
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5877,200
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6897,263
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9265,547
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7066,653
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1415,059
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0205,605
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7617,309
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0996,276
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4595,256
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5125,289
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5907,202
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8575,504
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8794,896
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3597,058
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1865,708
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9904,965
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7434,812
Bowler, WiUsa 9,2075,722
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9535,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3875,833
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9506,183
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8894,902
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4255,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6305,363
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3155,167
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2405,742
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1316,296
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3285,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1006,276
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5605,941
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4407,109
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4585,256
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7055,409
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3745,204
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5415,929
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5095,288
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3905,835
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9574,945
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5727,191
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0024,972
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7084,168
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2154,484
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5332,817
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,5422,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -