Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9041,804
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3312,070
EsquelArgentina 8,5945,341
EzeizaArgentina 7,2374,497
East SaleAustralia 15,3359,530
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6048,454
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
EssendonAustralia 15,2209,458
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3273,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5174,050
EspinosaBrazil 4,8383,007
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5045,285
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8176,722
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7976,709
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8046,713
Edson, AbCanada 10,9866,827
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8696,133
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2176,349
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2785,766
ErlianChina 11,6307,227
El CaranoColombia 8,0394,996
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,8233,618
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,4624,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1994,474
El ArishEgypt 4,8733,028
El TorEgypt 4,7122,928
ErfurtGermany 5,2703,275
EssenGermany 5,2313,250
EsfahanIran 6,5004,039
EilatIsrael 4,8923,040
EsashiJapan 13,6378,474
EldoretKenya 4,3852,725
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6826,638
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9841,854
EeldeNetherlands 5,4093,361
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7579,791
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1445,682
EnuguNigeria 1,277794
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6484,131
EvoraPortugal 3,7262,316
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6657,870
EkimcanRussia 12,3777,691
Elat’MaRussia 6,8594,262
ElistaRussia 6,4834,028
ErbogacenRussia 10,6376,610
EssejRussia 10,1196,288
Ed DueimSudan 4,0872,540
El FasherSudan 3,3392,075
El GeneinaSudan 3,0331,885
El ObeidSudan 3,8482,391
El ShowakSudan 4,4632,773
En NahudSudan 3,6462,266
EdirneTurkey 5,0523,139
ErzincanTurkey 5,7903,598
ErzurumTurkey 5,9273,683
EskisehirTurkey 5,1633,208
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8494,256
EntebbeUganda 4,0812,536
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6433,507
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5673,459
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7705,449
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6685,387
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4974,658
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4036,465
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9166,162
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8676,753
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4245,235
Elko, NvUsa 11,4267,100
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9906,208
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2155,105
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4027,085
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9404,934
Erie, PaUsa 8,4835,272
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8196,101
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8557,367
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6445,993
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0817,507
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0546,248
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0246,850
Evansville, InUsa 9,0885,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -