Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4944,657
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1201,939
HuamboAngola 2,9591,839
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5719,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9809,309
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9659,300
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,16710,046
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4602,771
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6557,243
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2294,492
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2344,495
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4755,266
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3714,580
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6506,618
Hope, BcCanada 11,4907,140
HaikouChina 12,3007,643
HailarChina 11,8877,387
HamiChina 10,2156,348
HetanChina 9,1125,663
HavanaCuba 8,6015,345
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2244,489
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1654,452
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4794,648
HelwanEgypt 4,6002,858
HurguadaEgypt 4,6682,901
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3173,926
HelsinkiFinland 6,5644,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5894,094
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1399,407
HamburgGermany 5,5273,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5273,434
HannoverGermany 5,3973,354
HelgolandGermany 5,5453,446
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9413,070
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4822,785
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8234,861
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8109,825
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9189,892
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6284,118
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0285,610
HaifaIsrael 5,0623,146
HaboroJapan 13,5198,401
HachijojimaJapan 14,2868,878
HachinoheJapan 13,8258,591
HagiJapan 13,5868,443
HakodateJapan 13,6778,499
HamadaJapan 13,6058,454
HamamatsuJapan 14,0248,714
HikoneJapan 13,8838,627
HimejiJapan 13,8018,576
HiradoJapan 13,5068,393
HirooJapan 13,7788,562
HiroshimaJapan 13,6678,493
HitaJapan 13,6188,462
HitoyoshiJapan 13,6708,495
HunLibya 3,3792,100
HomboriMali 1,148713
HomalinMyanmar 10,6496,617
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0666,877
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8599,855
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7339,777
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4039,572
HororataNew Zealand 15,7379,779
HyderabadPakistan 7,9864,963
HuanucoPeru 8,1795,082
HelPoland 5,8563,639
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8407,979
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5905,338
HatangaRussia 10,0076,219
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3425,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,3651,470
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4203,368
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1853,222
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,18111,298
HaejuSouth Korea 12,9388,040
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9128,024
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4025,843
HalaibSudan 4,7502,952
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4592,771
HudeibaSudan 4,3372,695
HaparandaSweden 7,0814,400
HarnosandSweden 6,6264,117
HamaSyria 5,3273,310
HassakahSyria 5,7183,553
Hua HinThailand 11,3777,070
HakkariTurkey 6,0113,735
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4033,358
HersonUkraine 5,7783,590
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7063,545
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8574,883
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1835,085
Hart, MiUsa 8,9685,573
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8674,889
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7135,415
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3416,426
Hays, KsUsa 10,0766,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0797,506
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Helena, MtUsa 10,9396,798
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3165,168
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5875,336
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7816,699
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3165,789
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9515,562
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9926,209
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0244,986
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2155,726
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Holly, CoUsa 10,3506,432
Homer, AkUsa 12,2587,617
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0995,655
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0855,645
Horton, KsUsa 9,7716,072
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3416,426
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4295,238
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8655,509
Houma, LaUsa 9,4105,847
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8526,122
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6545,378
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0215,606
Huron, SdUsa 9,9386,176
HanoiVietnam 11,8297,351
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1307,538
HarareZimbabwe 4,6302,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -