Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abidjan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abidjan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abidjan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1953,850
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4293,995
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4163,987
YaoundeCameroon 1,7201,069
YokoCameroon 1,8051,121
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3934,594
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5196,536
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1426,302
YanjiChina 12,9078,021
YichangChina 12,0717,501
YinchuanChina 11,3657,062
YiningChina 9,2245,732
YariguiesColombia 7,7204,797
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3054,539
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3684,579
YazdIran 6,7184,175
YakushimaJapan 13,7718,557
YamagataJapan 13,9358,660
YamaguchiJapan 13,6068,455
YokkaichiJapan 13,9318,657
YokohamaJapan 14,1068,766
YonagoJapan 13,6648,491
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3958,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4989,631
YeMyanmar 11,1116,905
YolaNigeria 1,8621,157
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2848,255
YurimaguasPeru 8,1085,039
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9954,968
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3498,295
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2934,532
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5527,179
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8357,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8936,769
York, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5155,291
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -